Sunday, August 29, 2010

my portfolio

http://www.pixels78.com/portfolios/MM/OhKeatCher/index.html

my portfolio.
:)

Monday, March 8, 2010

that day








this animation is for my project.
is quite funny,so share with u guys

Friday, January 8, 2010

Dell design studio 2


another art work. just for fun
vote pls~


http://www.makeityours.asia

Monday, January 4, 2010

Dell design studio

Dell design studio.
i submit one of my artwork just for fun.
if you think this is nice, please go to the site and vote for my work~

concept:
inspire by my own personality. like the title said, believe in yourself. no matter how others look into you, you are still yourself. ignore those who talk bad about yourself, you are still you.

http://www.makeityours.asia
remember to vote~lolx
thanks~

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

3D model

3D model for One Piece ship "Thousand Sunny" “阳光号”
not really satisfied what i done here,but also happy what i done.

actually wanna to render a bigger size at my laptop..
then, i gonna take me 7 hours!
so i give up.


Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Branding in New media

Branding in New media group project.
promoting Fasio product.
grouping with Yuet Mun, Chime and Peh Yee.

And i do the web site part.


here is the 1st main page i do..
and Chime change the design to this and edit bit by me
and there is two different doll that design by chime,
can obvious see the different of the design..
lol..different style
home page
promoting the eye shadow
different color of eye shadow will get different home page
the background color will change according to the eye shadow

information

where to buyand download page, where can download wallpaper

Thursday, November 19, 2009

fasio doll

designing the doll for fasio eye shadow.
they had 8 different color, so it had 8 different doll.
left out one, that 1 will be design by chime, cos i lazy edi..hahahah

Saturday, October 24, 2009

motion graphic styleframe - words hurts

This is the styleframe that Jason had choose for me.
the color is more dull and to show the sadness.
the other styleframe that i had done

thank you

Tuesday, August 25, 2009

Genting shooting

Photo shooting at Genting.
not much outside shooting, cos spent almost whole day in casino playing (>w<)
hahaha..









crystal exhibition






Hey!No touching!!
(hahaha...never mind that, just touch)

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

shooting at cameron

Photo shooting at Cameron highland. Any comment about it?
not much nice photo i had shoot. haiz..